2000

Part 01

01.   Schellenberg vs Tunnel Holdings Pty Ltd [HCA] >> go
02.   Patel vs Airbus Industrie GIE [HL] >> go
03.   Smith New Court Securities Ltd vs Citibank NA [HL] >> go
04.   Bass vs Permanent Trustee Co Ltd [HCA] >> go
05.   Hebei Import & Export Corp vs Polytek Engineering Co Ltd [CFA] >> go
06.   FBI Foods Ltd vs Cadbury Scheweppes Inc [SCC] >> go
07.   Insider Dealing Tribunal vs Shek [CFA] >> go
08.   Reno vs American Civil Liberties Union [USSC] >> go
09.   Aktieselskabet Dansk Skibsfinansiering vs Brothers [CFA] >> go
10.   Royal Bank of Canada vs W Got & Associates Electric Ltd [SCC] >> go
11.   Shell Canada Ltd vs Canada [SCC] >> go
12.   Guimelli vs Guimelli [HCA] >> go
13.   Australian Securities & Inv Commsn vs DB Management Pty Ltd [HCA] >> go
14.   Barclays Bank Plc vs Boulter [HL] >> go
15.   Wong vs Silkfield Pty Ltd [HCA] >> go

Part 02

01.   The Iran Amanat [HCA] >> go
02.   Al Fayed vs Hamilton [HL] >> go
03.   Chen vs Ting [CFA] >> go
04.   Jumbo King vs Faithful Properties Ltd [CFA] >> go
05.   Data Access Corpn vs Powerflex Services [HCA] >> go
06.   Nesbit vs Porter [NZCA] >> go
07.   Mobil Oil vs US [USSC] >> go
08.   Inco Europe Ltd vs First Choice Distribution [HL] >> go
09.   Hunter vs Canary Wharf Ltd [HL] >> go
10.   Price Waterhouse vs The Trustee Executors & Agent of NZ Co Ltd [NZCA] >> go
11.   AG vs Equiticorp Industries Group Ltd [NZCA] >> go
12.   Ingles vs Toronto City [SCC] >> go
13.   The Challenge One [SCC] >> go
14.   Ryan vs Victoria City [SCC] >> go
15.   Bank of East Asia Ltd vs Tsien Wui Marble Factory Ltd [CFA] >> go

Part 03

01.   Malik vs BCCI SA [HL] >> go
02.   India vs India Steamship Co Ltd [HL] >> go
03.   Morris vs Rayners Entreprises Inc [HL] >> go
04.   Mountain Rd (No 9) Ltd vs The Michael Edgley Corporation Pty Ltd [NZCA] >> go
05.   Fortex Group Ltd vs Macintosh [NZCA] >> go
06.   Issac Construction Ltd vs McDonald [NZCA] >> go
07.   Twinkle Steps Investment Ltd vs Smart International Industrial Ltd [CFA] >> go
08.   Associated Alloys Pty Ltd vs ACN 001 452 106 Pty Ltd [HCA] >> go
09.   Campbell vs Acuff-Rose Music [USSC] >> go
10.   Mexon Holdings Ltd vs Silver Bay International Ltd [CFA] >> go
11.   Rainfield Design & Associates Ltd vs Sui [CFA] >> go
12.   Scalera vs Non-marine Underwriters [SCC] >> go
13.   Nanaimo City vs Rascal Trucking Ltd [SCC] >> go
14.   PA Laflamme Inc vs Roy [SCC] >> go
15.   Australasian Memory Pty Ltd vs Brien [HCA] >> go

Part 04

01.   Foskett vs McKeown [HL] >> go
02.   Guss vs Johnstone [HCA] >> go
03.   Next Magazine Publishing Ltd vs Oriental Daily Publishing Ltd [CFA] >> go
04.   Lansforsakringsbolagens AB vs Agnew [HL] >> go
05.   Roe Investment Ltd vs Prince Good Ltd [CFA] >> go
06.   Chartier vs Chartier [SCC] >> go
07.   WAS Ltd vs Pemberton [NZCA] >> go
08.   Rusco Construction Ltd vs Connell Wagner Ltd [NZCA] >> go
09.   John Pfeiffer Pty Ltd vs Rogerson [HCA] >> go
10.   East Sussex CC vs Goodes [HL] >> go
11.   Campomar Sociedad Limitada vs Nike International Ltd [HCA] >> go
12.   Guarantee Co of North America vs Gordon Capital Corpn [SCC] >> go
13.   Berkeley vs Secretary of State for Environment [HL] >> go
14.   Medical Council of HK vs Dr David Chow [CFA] >> go
15.   Chi Kit Co Ltd vs Lucky Health International Enterprise [CFA] >> go

Part 05

01.   Wood vs Christchurch Golf Club Inc [NZCA] >> go
02.   The Resource 1 [CFA] >> go
03.   AG vs Hull [NZCA] >> go
04.   Bilgola Enterprises Ltd vs DYMOCKS Franchise Systems [NZCA] >> go
05.   Lindsay vs Milloy [NZCA] >> go
06.   Arbridge Developments Ltd vs Weatherby Developments Ltd [NZCA] >> go
07.   Geier vs American Honda Motor Co Inc [USSC] >> go
08.   Jolley vs Sutton LBC [HL] >> go
09.   Alfred McAlpine Construction Ltd vs Panatown Ltd [HL] >> go
10.   Quality King Distributors Inc vs Lanza Research Intl Inc [USSC] >> go
11.   Lafarge Redlands Aggregates vs Shephard Hill Civil Engineering [HL] >> go
12.   Michaels vs Berezovsky [HL] >> go
13.   Friedmann Equity Developments Inc vs Final Note Ltd [SCC] >> go
14.   Grincelis vs House [HCA] >> go
15.   Empress Abalone Ltd vs Langdon [NZCA] >> go

Part 06

01.   Crisford vs Haszard [NZCA] >> go
02.   Owen vs Residual Health Management Unit [NZCA] >> go
03.   Robert Bryce & Co Ltd vs Stowehill Investments Ltd [NZCA] >> go
04.   Stewart vs Kaipara Consultants Ltd [NZCA] >> go
05.   Nelson vs Adams USA Inc [USSC] >> go
06.   US vs Playboy Entertainment Group Inc [USSC] >> go
07.   Countrywide Banking Corporation vs Eadie [NZCA] >> go
08.   Kong vs Lau [CFA] >> go
09.   Morgan & Bank Ltd vs Gemini Personnel Ltd [NZCA] >> go
10.   Darker vs Chief Constable of West Midlands Police [HL] >> go
11.   Cadogan Estates Ltd vs McMohan [HL] >> go
12.   Raider Ltd vs Secretary of Justice [CFA] >> go
13.   Dooney vs Henry [HCA] >> go
14.   Nagasaki Spirit, the [HL] >> go
15.   Turkington vs Times Newspapers Ltd [HL] >> go

Part 07

01.   White vs White [HL] >> go
02.   Friends of the Earth vs Laidlaw Environmental Services [USSC] >> go
03.   Artuz vs Bennett [USSC] >> go
04.   Modbury Triangle Shopping Centre Pty Ltd vs Anzil [HCA] >> go
05.   Albert Cheng vs Paul Tse [CFA] >> go
06.   Eds (NZ) Ltd vs Inglis [NZCA] >> go
07.   Chan vs HK [CFA] >> go
08.   Jonlin Ltd vs Regal Success Venture Ltd [CFA] >> go
09.   Eastern Associated Coal Corp vs United Mine Workers [USSC] >> go
10.   Ebner vs Official Trustee in Bankruptcy [HCA] >> go
11.   Canada vs Martel Building Ltd [SCC] >> go
12.   Westpac Banking Corporation vs MM Kembla NZ [NZCA] >> go
13.   WEL Energy Group Ltd vs Electricity Corpn of NZ [NZCA] >> go
14.   Free World Trust vs Electro Sante Inc [SCC] >> go
15.   Johnson vs Gore Wood & Co [HL] >> go

Part 08

01.  Joe Shea vs Janet M. Reno [USDC] >> go
02.  Janet M. Reno vs ACLU [USSC] >> go
03.  American Amusement vs Teri Kendrick [USCA] >> go
04.  Steve Jackson Games Inc vs US Secret Service [USCA] >> go
05.  Stratton Oakmont Inc vs Prodigy Services Co [SCNY] >> go
06.  Min for Welfare & Population vs Fitzpatrick [CCZA] >> go
07.  Observer Publications Ltd vs Matthew [PC] >> go
08.  Szenes vs Broadcasting Authority [SCIsr] >> go
09.  Hughes Aircraft Co vs State of Israel [SCIsr] >> go
10.  Shefer vs Israel [SCIsr] >> go
11.  Assn for Civil Rights vs Min of Defence [SCIsr] >> go
12.  J. Does vs Min Defence [SCIsr] >> go
13.  Nof vs Min of Defence [SCIsr] >> go
14.  Movement for Quality in Government vs Israel [SCIsr] >> go
15.  Dr Nevo vs National Labour Court [SCIsr] >> go

Part 09

01.  Israel Womens Network vs Government of Israel [SCIsr] >> go
02.  Struski Ltd vs Whitman Ice Cream & Nahariya Strauss Dairy [CAIsr] >> go
03.  Amnon Rubinstein vs Yehuda Ressler [SCIsr] >> go
04.  Soering vs United Kingdom [ECHR] >> go
05.  Selmouni vs France [ECHR] >> go
06.  Rotaru v Romania [ECHR] >> go
07.  ADT v United Kingdom [ECHR] >> go
08.  Manoussakis v Greece [ECHR] >> go
09.  Tova Deshet vs Shalom Eliyahu [SCIsr] >> go
10.  Aadel Kadan vs Israel Land Administration [SCIsr] >> go
11.  Re Aerial Incident of 10 Aug 1999; Pakistan vs India [ICJ] >> go
12.  Southern Co Ltd v Chief Rabbinical Council [SCIsr] >> go
13.  to be added >> go
14.  to be added >> go
15.  to be added >> go