2002

Part 01

01.  Minnesota Mining & Manufacturing Co v NAMSA [Ch.D] >> go
02.  Henville v Walker [HCA] >> go
03.  Farmers Mutual Group Association Ltd v Watson [NZCA] >> go
04.  Palazzolo v Rhode Island [USSC] >> go
05.  Business Distributors Ltd v Patel [NZCA] >> go
06.  Screen Repair Services (Scotland) Ltd v United Wire Ltd [HL] >> go
07.  Mohammed Almandi v Benjamin Ben-Eliezer [SCIsr] >> go
08.  Commsnr of Inland Revenue v Newfields Developments Ltd [HL] >> go
09.  Sullivan v Moody [HCA] >> go
10.  Aeolian Shipping SA v ISS Machinery Services Ltd [CAEW] >> go
11.  2858-0702 Quebec Inc v Lac d Amiante du Quebec Ltee [SCC] >> go
12.  Monenco Ltd v Commonwealth Insurance Co [SCC] >> go
13.  Royal Bank of Scotland Plc v Etridge [HL] >> go
14.  Electricity Corpn of NZ Ltd v Fletcher Challenge Energy Ltd [NZCA] >> go
15.  Longstaff v Birtles [CAEW] >> go

Part 02

01.  Sapey v Trianco Redfyre Ltd [Ch.D] >> go
02.  Utrecht-America Finance Co v National Westminster Bank Plc [CAEW] >> go
03.  TRW Inc v Andrew [USSC] >> go
04.  Chiu v HK [CFA] >> go
05.  Dutton v Western Canadian Shopping Centre Inc [SCC] >> go
06.  William Hill Organisation Ltd v British Horseracing Board Ltd [CAEW] >> go
07.  Johnson & Higgs Ltd v Aneco Reinsurance Underwriting Ltd [HL] >> go
08.  Bobux Marketing Ltd v Raynor Marketing Ltd [NZCA] >> go
09.  G.M. of the Liquor Control & Licensing v Ocean Port Hotel Ltd [SCC] >> go
10.  Bellinger v Bellinger [CAEW] >> go
11.  MK Mohammed Barake v Benjamin Ben-Eliezer [SCIsr] >> go
12.  Baxter v Obacelo Pty Ltd [HCA] >> go
13.  UDL Argos Engineering & Heavy Industries Co Ltd v Li [CFA] >> go
14.  Nguyen v Immigration & Naturalization Service [USSC] >> go
15.  Lloyds TSB Bank Plc v Shorney [CAEW] >> go

Part 03

01.  Correctional Services Corporation v Malesko [USSC] >> go
02.  Berendsen v Ontario [SCC] >> go
03.  Carter Holt Harvey Building Products v Commerce Commsn [NZCA] >> go
04.  Designer Guild Ltd v Russell William (Textiles) Ltd [HL] >> go
05.  Roxborough v Rothmans of Pall Mall Australia Ltd [HCA] >> go
06.  Kensland Realty Ltd v Tam Pun & Yipp [CFA] >> go
07.  Forbes Inc v Berezovsky [CAEW] >> go
08.  Newspaper Licensing Agency Ltd v Marks & Spencer Plc [HL] >> go
09.  Foster v Eastbourne BC [CAEW] >> go
10.  Collins v Uratemp Ventures Ltd [HL] >> go
11.  Corunna Bay Holdings Ltd v Robert Gracie Dean Ltd [NZCA] >> go
12.  Sagaz Industries Canada Inc v 671122 Ontario Ltd [SCC] >> go
13.  T&R Newbrook Ltd v Marshall [NZCA] >> go
14.  Farley v Skinner [HL] >> go
15.  Maggbury Pty Ltd v Hafele Australia Pty Ltd [HCA] >> go

Part 04

01.  Mirza v Birmingham Health Authority [QBD] >> go
02.  Gray v Servino [CFA] >> go
03.  Mineral Dampier, the [CAEW] >> go
04.  Ludco Enterprises Ltd v Canada [SCC] >> go
05.  Gloucester CC v Ashworth Frazer Ltd [HL] >> go
06.  JEM AG Supply Inc v Pioneer Hi-Bred International Inc [USSC] >> go
07.  Parsons v Norris [NZCA] >> go
08.  Loutchansky v Times Newspaper Ltd [QBD] >> go
09.  Great North Eastern Railway Ltd v Avon Insurance Plc [CAEW] >> go
10.  BP Exploration Operating Co Ltd v Chevron Transport [HL] >> go
11.  Midland Metals Oversea Pte Ltd v The Christchurch Press Co Ltd [NZCA] >> go
12.  Marcoux v Dr Bouchard [SCC] >> go
13.  Bonnick v Morris [PC] >> go
14.  Typhoon 8 Research Ltd v Seapower Resources International Ltd [DCHK] >> go
15.  SABAF SpA v MFI Furniture Centres Ltd [Ch.D] >> go

Part 05

01.  Smith v Bridgend CBC [HL] >> go
02.  Great-West Life & Annuity Ins Co v Knudson [USSC] >> go
03.  Canada v Singleton [SCC] >> go
04.  Auckland Distr Law Soc v Russell McVeagh McKenzie Bartleet & Co [NZCA] >> go
05.  Brewin Dolphine Bell Lawrie v Philips [HL] >> go
06.  Physicians for Human Rights v Commander of the IDF [SCIsr] >> go
07.  Toyota Motor Manufacturing Inc v Williams [USSC] >> go
08.  Moltoni Corpn Pty Ltd v QBE Ins Ltd [HCA] >> go
09.  Van de Perre v Edwards [SCC] >> go
10.  Owasso Independent School District v Falvo [USSC] >> go
11.  Barclays Bank Plc v Buhr [CAEW] >> go
12.  Fulton v Woods [NZCA] >> go
13.  Frost v Warner [HCA] >> go
14.  539938 Ontario Ltd v Derksen [SCC] >> go
15.  Dal-Sterling Group Plc v WSP South & West Ltd [QBD] >> go

Part 06

01.  Profilati Italia SRL v Painewebber Inc [QBD] >> go
02.  O Brien v MGN Ltd [CAEW] >> go
03.  Lord Mayor & Citizens of Westminter v Delaware Mansions Ltd [HL] >> go
04.  First National Bank Plc v Director General of Fair Trading [HL] >> go
05.  Dorku Ltd v Green Park Properties Ltd [CFA] >> go
06.  Modhl v British Athletic Federation [CAEW] >> go
07.  JP v MK [SCIre] >> go
08.  TV NZ Ltd v Ah Koy [NZCA] >> go
09.  Thexton v Thexton [NZCA] >> go
10.  WRA (Guns) Ltd v Asprey & Garrard Ltd [CAEW] >> go
11.  WWF v World Wrestling Federation Entertainment Inc [Ch.D] >> go
12.  Royal Botanic Gardens & Domain Trust v South Sydney CC [HCA] >> go
13.  Law Society of British Columbia v Mangat [SCC] >> go
14.  Armco Inc v Donohue [HL] >> go
15.  Stirling v Leadenhall Residential 2 Ltd [CAEW] >> go

Part 07

01.  Peregrine Fixed Income Ltd v Robinson Dept Store Plc [QBD] >> go
02.  New York v FERC [USSC] >> go
03.  Kinsman v Cornfields Ltd [NZCA] >> go
04.  Proulx v AG [SCC] >> go
05.  Gough & Smith v Chief Constable of Derbyshire [QBD] >> go
06.  Mainzeal Holdings Ltd v Commissnr of Inland Revenue [NZCA] >> go
07.  Sumitomo Corpn v Credit Lyonnais Rouse Ltd [CAEW] >> go
08.  Edelman v Lynchburg College [USSC] >> go
09.  Cooper v Hobart [SCC] >> go
10.  Jones v Regina [HL] >> go
11.  Edwards v Law Soc of Upper Canada [SCC] >> go
12.  Antwerp Bulkcarriers NV v Holt Cargo Sys Inc [SCC] >> go
13.  Ashcroft v Free Speech Coalition [USSC] >> go
14.  Melmerley Investments Ltd v McGarry [NZCA] >> go
15.  BT3G Ltd v Sec of State for Trade & Ind [CAEW] >> go

Part 08

01.  Thompson v Western States Medical Center [USSC] >> go
02.  Commerce Commsn v Southern Cross Medical Care Soc [NZCA] >> go
03.  Ka Wah Bank Ltd v Moorjani [CFA] >> go
04.  BT Plc v Caledonia North Sea Ltd [HL] >> go
05.  Woods v Multi-Sport Holdings Pty Ltd [HCA] >> go
06.  Prevost-Masson v General Trust of Canada [SCC] >> go
07.  Ahmed v Habib Bank Ltd [CAEW] >> go
08.  Dunmore v Ontario [SCC] >> go
09.  Interactive Investor Ltd v Totalise Plc [CAEW] >> go
10.  Grovit v Turner [HL] >> go
11.  Analog Devices BV v Zurich Ins Co [SCIre] >> go
12.  Porter v Nussle [USSC] >> go
13.  Half Moon Bay Ltd v Crown Eagle Hotels Ltd [PC] >> go
14.  Flywin Co Ltd v Strong & Associates Ltd [CFA] >> go
15.  Risk v The N.T. of Australia [HCA] >> go

Part 09

01.  Professional Contractors Group v Commsnr of Inland Rev [CAEW] >> go
02.  Hendry v The World Pro Billiards & Snooker Assn Ltd [Ch.D] >> go
03.  Kahn v Commsnr of Inland Rev [HL] >> go
04.  Shum v HKSAR [CFA] >> go
05.  Ark Aviation Ltd v Newton [NZCA] >> go
06.  Dr Morrill v Krangle [SCC] >> go
07.  Tahoe-Sierra Preservation etc v Tahoe Regional Planning etc [USSC] >> go
08.  ABC Containerline NV v Holt Cargo Systems Inc [SCC] >> go
09.  Mother of P (a child) v Sec of State for Health [HL] >> go
10.  Heath v US [PC] >> go
11.  Bank of Montreal v Dynex Petroleum Ltd [SCC] >> go
12.  Ryanair Ltd v AER Rianta CPT [SCIre] >> go
13.  AG v N [NZCA] >> go
14.  White v NZ Stock Exchange [NZCA] >> go
15.  Clear Focus Imaging Inc v Contra Vision Ltd [Ch.D] >> go

Part 10

01.  US v Craft [USSC] >> go
02.  Shergold v Tanner [HCA] >> go
03.  Guignard v St-Hyacinthe City [SCC] >> go
04.  Dr Pelling v Families Need Fathers Ltd [CAEW] >> go
05.  Bristow Helicopters Ltd v King [HL] >> go
06.  Kinoos Sons Ltd v Hossen Abdool [PC] >> go
07.  Paul Chen v Lord Energy Ltd [CFA] >> go
08.  Sweeney v Macmillan Publisher Ltd [Ch.D] >> go
09.  Member-in-charge, Terenure Garda Station v Clarke [SCIre] >> go
10.  Young v Oliver [NZCA] >> go
11.  Fuller v Strum [CAEW] >> go
12.  Firebelt Pty Ltd v Brambles Australia Ltd [HCA] >> go
13.  Allan v Clibbery [CAEW] >> go
14.  Land Transport Safety Authority v Casey [NZCA] >> go
15.  Ashcroft v A.C.L.U. [USSC] >> go

Part 11

01.  Harvey Corpn Ltd v Barker [NZCA] >> go
02.  Farrell v Eastern Health Board [SCIre] >> go
03.  Reliance Water Controls Ltd v Altecnic Ltd [CAEW] >> go
04.  Halel Yassin v Yoni Ben-David [SCIsr] >> go
05.  Deakin v Faulding [Ch.D] >> go
06.  East Sussex CC v Reprotech (Pebsham) Ltd [HL] >> go
07.  Yardley v Twinsectra Ltd [HL] >> go
08.  Garfoot, Dr v General Medical Council [PC] >> go
09.  New Brunswick v Mackin [SCC] >> go
10.  Minna Wong v Parkside Health NHS Trust [CAEW] >> go
11.  Performance Industries Ltd v Sylvan Lake Golf & etc [SCC] >> go
12.  AXA Equity & Law Assurance Society Plc v Heaton [HL] >> go
13.  Cork Examiner Publications Ltd v Hill [SCIre] >> go
14.  Cashmere Enterprises Ltd v Mathias [NZCA] >> go
15.  Re McBain [HCA] >> go

Part 12

01.  Wilson v Anderson [HCA] >> go
02.  Pepsi-Cola v Retail Wholesale & Dept Store Union [SCC] >> go
03.  Transamerica Life Ins Co of Canada v Goulet [SCC] >> go
04.  Iraqi Airways Co v Kuwait Airways Corporation [HL] >> go
05.  V.C. v P.G. [SCIre] >> go
06.  AG v Gilbert [NZCA] >> go
07.  L.A. v Alameda Books Inc [USSC] >> go
08.  Ancare N.Z. Ltd v Fort Dodge N.Z. Ltd [PC] >> go
09.  Alphasense Ltd v City Technology Ltd [CAEW] >> go
10.  Centre for defence of Individual v Commander of the IDF [SCIsr] >> go
11.  Fairchild v Glenhaven Funeral Services Ltd [HL] >> go
12.  St-Jean v Mercier [SCC] >> go
13.  Morgan Grenfell & Co Ltd v Special Commsnr [HL] >> go
14.  Tame v N.S.W. [HCA] >> go
15.  Times Newspapers Ltd v Louchansky [CAEW] >> go

Part 13

01.  Sherwood v London Borough of Tower Hamlets [CAEW] >> go
02.  Old Etonian Housing Assn Ltd v O Connor [CAEW] >> go
03.  Kipah Ajuri v IDF Commander in West Bank [SCIsr] >> go
04.  Rothschild Asset Management Ltd v Ako [CAEW] >> go
05.  Crampton v Junior [CAEW] >> go
06.  Agnew v Agapitos [CAEW] >> go
07.  Financial Times Ltd v Interbrew SA [CAEW] >> go
08.  A v B & C [CAEW] >> go
09.  Prolife Alliance v BBC [CAEW] >> go
10.  Gough v Chief Constable of Derbyshire [CAEW] >> go
11.  B v H & A (Children) [CAEW] >> go
12.  Premier Luggage & Bags Ltd v The Premier Co (UK) Ltd [CAEW] >> go
13.  Stevens v Plymouth City Council [CAEW] >> go
14.  Police Complaints Authority v Green [CAEW] >> go
15.  Shierson v Tomlinson [CAEW] >> go

Part 14

01.  HM Coroner for West Somersetshire v Middleton [CAEW] >> go
02.  Wooder v Dr Feggetter [CAEW] >> go
03.  Davis v Balfour Kilpatrick Ltd [CAEW] >> go
04.  Sussex Ambulance NHS Trust v King [CAEW] >> go
05.  Mrs. U v Centre for Reproductive Medicine [CAEW] >> go
06.  Bessant v South Cone Inc [CAEW] >> go
07.  Elton John v Price Waterhouse [CAEW] >> go
08.  Waters v Welsh Development Agency [CAEW] >> go
09.  Mother of S (a child) v Father [CAEW] >> go
10.  McManus v Victoria Beckham [CAEW', '../part14/int2002(14)-010.htm" target="new"> >> go
11.  The Parole Board v Giles [CAEW] >> go
12.  Temple v South Manchester Health Authority [CAEW] >> go
13.  Emerald Meats (London) Ltd v AIB Group (UK) Plc [CAEW] >> go
14.  Yoel Eisenberg v Minister of Building and Housing [SCIsr] >> go
15.  J.D. Lawrence v R.M. Taylor [CAEW] >> go

Part 15

01.  Amanda Clark v Kenneth Tull [CAEW] >> go
02.  Friedhelm Eronat v Farhat Tabbah [CAEW] >> go
03.  Jennings v Arthur T. Rice [CAEW] >> go
04.  Lee v Chan [HKHC] >> go
05.  Aktiebolaget Hässle v Cairnstores Ltd [CAEW] >> go
06.  Ennstone Building Products Ltd v Stanger Ltd [CAEW] >> go
07.  Takorbhai Patel v Daybells Solicitors [CAEW] >> go
08.  AXA Royale Belge SA v Jan De Nul (UK) Ltd [CAEW] >> go
09.  Mohamed A-Fayed v Commissioner of Police of the Metropolis [CAEW] >> go
10.  Association of Pharmaceutical Importers v Secretary of State [CAEW] >> go
11.  Societe Eram Shipping Co v Compagnie Intle de Navigation [CAEW] >> go
12.  El Said Omar v Halifax Plc [CAEW] >> go
13.  Wilson H.L. Montoya v Secretary of State for Home Department [CAEW] >> go
14.  Bernie Joel v Langley & Partners [CAEW] >> go
15.  Halel Yassin v Yoni Ben-David [SCIsr] >> go